YMCA Spirit, Mind, Body Triathlon / Duathlon

Overall Results

August 16, 2014


Results by ChampionChip 247
 

Sprint

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Mike Brown 73 38 M 1 M Top Fin 1 13:01.65 26:02/M 0:31.40 1 39:10.90 23.0mph 0:49.55 2 20:27.20 6:36/M 1:14:00.70
2 Colton Meyer 51 18 M 1 15-19 2 13:44.90 27:28/M 0:43.95 8 44:18.35 20.3mph 0:31.90 1 17:37.25 5:41/M 1:16:56.35
3 Dustin Deisher 55 26 M 1 25-29 17 18:13.40 36:26/M 0:58.55 2 40:00.90 22.5mph 1:19.05 3 21:11.70 6:50/M 1:21:43.60
4 Steve Plasse 102 45 M 1 45-49 5 16:01.65 32:02/M 1:13.00 4 40:52.30 22.0mph 1:06.10 26 25:17.55 8:09/M 1:24:30.60
5 Jared Florence 75 39 M 1 35-39 23 18:49.00 37:38/M 1:37.20 3 40:39.30 22.1mph 1:43.35 11 23:19.80 7:31/M 1:26:08.65
6 Erinn Jankowski 161 35 F 1 F Top Fin 3 14:28.30 28:56/M 0:57.50 25 47:33.25 18.9mph 0:39.15 12 23:31.50 7:35/M 1:27:09.70
7 Jonathan Weaver 77 40 M 1 40-44 4 15:53.10 31:46/M 1:24.65 23 47:26.80 19.0mph 0:37.10 10 22:54.95 7:23/M 1:28:16.60
8 Christopher Kuester 53 22 M 1 20-24 19 18:17.90 36:34/M 0:58.00 19 47:18.10 19.0mph 1:29.80 4 21:53.90 7:04/M 1:29:57.70
9 Henry Bockelman 119 60 M 1 60-64 12 16:44.65 33:28/M 1:15.35 10 45:38.90 19.7mph 1:38.35 31 25:56.15 8:22/M 1:31:13.40
10 Gary Ayer 106 47 M 2 45-49 15 17:51.00 35:42/M 0:59.25 31 48:42.90 18.5mph 1:15.90 8 22:29.20 7:15/M 1:31:18.25
11 Ryan Deeg 66 34 M 1 30-34 6 16:02.40 32:04/M 1:44.20 15 46:30.65 19.4mph 1:13.25 34 26:12.75 8:27/M 1:31:43.25
12 Matt Wagner 71 37 M 2 35-39 35 20:52.00 41:44/M 0:34.85 24 47:28.05 19.0mph 0:49.90 5 22:00.50 7:06/M 1:31:45.30
13 Mason Flake 113 51 M 1 50-54 33 20:28.60 40:56/M 1:16.65 7 44:16.10 20.3mph 1:09.55 29 25:40.85 8:17/M 1:32:51.75
14 Matthew Effinger 59 28 M 2 25-29 27 19:40.05 39:20/M 1:04.05 14 46:18.25 19.4mph 0:54.15 24 25:02.35 8:05/M 1:32:58.85
15 Matt Murphy 57 28 M 3 25-29 22 18:38.40 37:16/M 1:45.90 26 47:45.45 18.8mph 1:42.20 19 24:12.30 7:48/M 1:34:04.25
16 Cindy Whitehurst 184 44 F 1 40-44 14 17:49.10 35:38/M 1:02.90 6 44:13.60 20.4mph 1:26.10 57 29:53.45 9:38/M 1:34:25.15
17 Cassidy Herrington 151 24 F 1 20-24 9 16:40.90 33:20/M 2:05.40 42 50:26.55 17.8mph 1:08.05 22 24:44.75 7:59/M 1:35:05.65
18 Dayan Neves 74 39 M 3 35-39 13 17:29.90 34:58/M 1:05.60 29 47:57.25 18.8mph 0:58.45 46 28:08.10 9:05/M 1:35:39.30
19 William Hackney 116 57 M 1 55-59 46 22:24.70 44:48/M 1:39.70 9 44:38.90 20.2mph 1:21.85 30 25:50.85 8:20/M 1:35:56.00
20 Ryan Hayes 80 37 M 4 35-39 20 18:25.02 36:50/M 0:58.78 40 50:08.70 18.0mph 1:12.80 25 25:13.60 8:08/M 1:35:58.90
21 Dustin Sergesketter 67 35 M 5 35-39 73 25:42.03 51:24/M 0:31.82 17 47:10.45 19.1mph 0:30.90 6 22:12.60 7:10/M 1:36:07.80
22 Brandon Kline 69 35 M 6 35-39 47 22:25.50 44:50/M 2:22.45 20 47:19.15 19.0mph 0:43.30 14 23:36.20 7:37/M 1:36:26.60
23 Ryan Teising 63 33 M 2 30-34 16 17:58.80 35:56/M 1:18.95 56 53:41.15 16.8mph 1:20.60 7 22:14.00 7:10/M 1:36:33.50
24 Megan Bates 162 35 F 1 35-39 10 16:42.25 33:24/M 3:19.75 49 51:12.40 17.6mph 1:01.35 21 24:23.50 7:52/M 1:36:39.25
25 Keith Morton 126 50 M 2 50-54 18 18:17.50 36:34/M 2:12.50 39 50:04.90 18.0mph 0:46.60 27 25:29.55 8:13/M 1:36:51.05
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Jessica Farmer 159 34 F 1 30-34 26 19:27.40 38:54/M 1:44.75 28 47:53.85 18.8mph 1:09.55 40 26:48.35 8:39/M 1:37:03.90
27 Bruce Fraser 124 61 M 2 60-64 61 23:29.40 46:58/M 1:32.40 5 44:12.30 20.4mph 1:21.35 39 26:45.00 8:38/M 1:37:20.45
28 Jim Maloney 68 35 M 7 35-39 21 18:37.20 37:14/M 3:29.95 37 49:29.00 18.2mph 2:10.80 13 23:35.35 7:36/M 1:37:22.30
29 James Bush 127 51 M 3 50-54 57 23:01.00 46:02/M 1:06.25 27 47:51.30 18.8mph 1:19.45 18 24:08.50 7:47/M 1:37:26.50
30 Alan Reising 105 47 M 3 45-49 32 20:25.05 40:50/M 1:24.80 12 46:08.35 19.5mph 1:17.65 47 28:13.00 9:06/M 1:37:28.85
31 Paul Ferguson 125 59 M 2 55-59 45 22:21.75 44:42/M 1:32.85 13 46:17.80 19.4mph 1:11.70 33 26:11.45 8:27/M 1:37:35.55
32 Craig Phifer 61 30 M 3 30-34 48 22:32.65 45:04/M 1:05.65 43 50:32.80 17.8mph 1:09.80 9 22:34.75 7:17/M 1:37:55.65
33 Michael Kearns 121 67 M 1 65-69 24 19:21.80 38:42/M 1:34.15 21 47:20.25 19.0mph 1:25.00 51 28:40.50 9:15/M 1:38:21.70
34 Eric Stremming 65 34 M 4 30-34 28 19:53.80 39:46/M 2:01.90 36 49:28.85 18.2mph 1:07.80 32 25:56.50 8:22/M 1:38:28.85
35 Kimberly Townsend 164 36 F 2 35-39 62 23:30.00 47:00/M 1:28.20 33 49:01.65 18.4mph 1:25.35 15 23:46.40 7:40/M 1:39:11.60
36 Jeff Seymore 64 33 M 5 30-34 39 21:27.20 42:54/M 1:59.20 35 49:03.60 18.3mph 0:52.20 37 26:39.10 8:36/M 1:40:01.30
37 Rob McLin 111 51 M 4 50-54 50 22:40.00 45:20/M 2:24.25 38 49:30.10 18.2mph 1:25.80 17 24:07.70 7:47/M 1:40:07.85
38 Paul Hanson 103 46 M 4 45-49 7 16:06.90 32:12/M 2:39.75 66 55:33.50 16.2mph 0:57.10 28 25:37.80 8:16/M 1:40:55.05
39 Tim Putnam 112 51 M 5 50-54 49 22:32.85 45:04/M 1:27.45 30 48:14.75 18.7mph 0:45.50 49 28:35.05 9:13/M 1:41:35.60
40 Krista Lockyear 177 48 F 1 45-49 37 21:18.55 42:36/M 2:37.45 22 47:23.55 19.0mph 1:17.90 56 29:46.10 9:36/M 1:42:23.55
41 Tom Danehy 118 60 M 3 60-64 11 16:42.90 33:24/M 2:16.75 57 53:43.60 16.8mph 2:03.85 43 27:40.75 8:55/M 1:42:27.85
42 Jennifer Werner 163 36 F 3 35-39 34 20:44.60 41:28/M 2:07.95 63 55:03.30 16.3mph 0:58.05 16 23:50.05 7:41/M 1:42:43.95
43 Elizabeth (liz) Tullis 174 45 F 2 45-49 38 21:24.50 42:48/M 0:55.20 44 50:36.40 17.8mph 1:35.40 48 28:18.95 9:08/M 1:42:50.45
44 Ben Roach 60 28 M 4 25-29 30 20:09.35 40:18/M 2:18.15 50 51:15.75 17.6mph 0:45.90 50 28:40.05 9:15/M 1:43:09.20
45 Jessica Grimsley-Mounts 166 38 F 4 35-39 53 22:49.55 45:38/M 1:19.30 18 47:16.20 19.0mph 1:14.05 60 30:33.20 9:51/M 1:43:12.30
46 Amy Kruger 185 33 F 2 30-34 59 23:27.20 46:54/M 2:06.40 11 45:48.65 19.7mph 1:48.70 58 30:13.45 9:45/M 1:43:24.40
47 Nolan Anderson 52 19 M 2 15-19 8 16:32.05 33:04/M 2:02.40 55 53:07.50 16.9mph 1:50.30 62 30:49.70 9:56/M 1:44:21.95
48 Cory Worman 58 28 M 5 25-29 67 24:28.35 48:56/M 2:00.55 41 50:15.45 17.9mph 3:00.05 23 25:01.90 8:04/M 1:44:46.30
49 Jesse Poag 72 37 M 8 35-39 64 23:44.80 47:28/M 2:40.95 46 50:58.15 17.7mph 1:06.50 41 26:56.90 8:41/M 1:45:27.30
50 Tim Mulzer 104 46 M 5 45-49 65 24:01.50 48:02/M 3:12.15 32 48:43.80 18.5mph 1:57.65 44 27:44.25 8:57/M 1:45:39.35
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Kayla Brenton 152 25 F 1 25-29 44 22:13.05 44:26/M 2:31.20 64 55:04.25 16.3mph 0:50.20 36 26:31.25 8:33/M 1:47:09.95
52 Jessica Hahn 155 28 F 2 25-29 29 20:07.75 40:14/M 2:56.80 52 51:39.85 17.4mph 2:30.45 59 30:26.55 9:49/M 1:47:41.40
53 Terry Brown 110 50 M 6 50-54 69 24:39.55 49:18/M 1:02.25 54 52:47.50 17.1mph 1:11.60 55 29:45.90 9:36/M 1:49:26.80
54 Katherine Parker 158 32 F 3 30-34 56 22:59.90 45:58/M 2:04.55 51 51:39.80 17.4mph 1:22.65 65 31:26.75 10:08/M 1:49:33.65
55 Dan Smith 54 25 M 6 25-29 87 34:49.65 69:38/M 2:25.05 16 46:42.75 19.3mph 1:26.50 20 24:13.50 7:49/M 1:49:37.45
56 Jennifer Ayer 175 47 F 3 45-49 36 20:56.25 41:52/M 2:24.40 61 54:38.85 16.5mph 1:55.10 54 29:43.35 9:35/M 1:49:37.95
57 David Brown 120 63 M 4 60-64 42 21:55.05 43:50/M 1:43.60 45 50:51.95 17.7mph 1:01.35 77 35:44.45 11:32/M 1:51:16.40
58 Maggie Dye 154 28 F 3 25-29 55 22:54.45 45:48/M 2:05.20 67 56:03.05 16.1mph 2:21.60 45 28:02.90 9:03/M 1:51:27.20
59 Brandon Roop 62 31 M 6 30-34 83 30:33.50 61:06/M 0:58.75 47 51:07.40 17.6mph 1:18.75 52 28:41.35 9:15/M 1:52:39.75
60 Sarah Kluender 369 41 F 2 40-44 58 23:17.60 46:34/M 2:44.20 53 52:05.40 17.3mph 1:18.00 74 33:39.90 10:51/M 1:53:05.10
61 Kim Kasenow 182 55 F 1 55-59 71 24:59.80 49:58/M 2:13.30 60 54:25.25 16.5mph 1:25.05 61 30:44.55 9:55/M 1:53:47.95
62 Brenda Grall 171 43 F 3 40-44 54 22:52.90 45:44/M 2:21.30 62 55:01.40 16.4mph 1:31.25 67 32:33.75 10:30/M 1:54:20.60
63 Laura Anderson 156 29 F 4 25-29 68 24:37.85 49:14/M 2:57.45 58 54:07.15 16.6mph 1:37.90 64 31:04.80 10:01/M 1:54:25.15
64 Karen Hauer 180 50 F 1 50-54 63 23:35.30 47:10/M 2:27.85 59 54:13.40 16.6mph 1:07.30 71 33:05.90 10:40/M 1:54:29.75
65 Melissa King 160 35 F 5 35-39 43 22:11.90 44:22/M 4:05.95 81 59:58.90 15.0mph 2:02.45 38 26:40.55 8:36/M 1:54:59.75
66 Scott Roberts 56 27 M 7 25-29 31 20:13.90 40:26/M 2:30.85 79 58:22.55 15.4mph 1:13.40 69 32:57.95 10:38/M 1:55:18.65
67 Katie Valadares 172 44 F 4 40-44 75 25:52.20 51:44/M 2:37.25 74 57:44.80 15.6mph 2:14.05 42 27:21.95 8:49/M 1:55:50.25
68 Lisa Miller 167 39 F 6 35-39 41 21:51.20 43:42/M 2:39.60 78 58:21.95 15.4mph 0:35.50 73 33:34.00 10:50/M 1:57:02.25
69 Janet Rhoads 178 48 F 4 45-49 74 25:51.50 51:42/M 1:36.65 73 57:34.70 15.6mph 0:49.20 66 31:32.65 10:10/M 1:57:24.70
70 Tony Goodwin 107 48 M 6 45-49 60 23:28.30 46:56/M 2:27.25 34 49:03.40 18.3mph 3:05.45 84 39:26.90 12:43/M 1:57:31.30
71 Matt Mihajlovits 76 39 M 9 35-39 85 31:49.70 63:38/M 2:19.00 70 56:29.45 15.9mph 2:02.10 35 26:14.25 8:28/M 1:58:54.50
72 Allen Walker 108 48 M 7 45-49 79 28:36.75 57:12/M 3:27.20 69 56:12.80 16.0mph 2:09.25 53 28:58.35 9:21/M 1:59:24.35
73 Amy Thaxton 170 43 F 5 40-44 70 24:54.00 49:48/M 1:47.50 68 56:06.20 16.0mph 1:18.70 76 35:31.10 11:27/M 1:59:37.50
74 Jeffrey Pack 115 55 M 3 55-59 77 27:53.80 55:46/M 1:56.05 77 58:16.50 15.4mph 1:16.30 68 32:37.15 10:31/M 2:01:59.80
75 Paul Kasenow 114 54 M 7 50-54 66 24:27.20 48:54/M 4:53.35 72 57:25.70 15.7mph 1:31.30 75 34:32.35 11:08/M 2:02:49.90
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Phillip Powers 78 42 M 2 40-44 78 28:04.45 56:08/M 2:56.60 75 58:02.25 15.5mph 0:49.35 70 32:58.90 10:38/M 2:02:51.55
77 Andrea Miller 168 40 F 6 40-44 81 29:24.05 58:48/M 2:17.65 48 51:07.95 17.6mph 1:41.30 82 38:21.00 12:22/M 2:02:51.95
78 Tara Stroud 165 37 F 7 35-39 40 21:49.20 43:38/M 4:26.90 80 59:08.85 15.2mph 0:44.10 80 37:45.50 12:11/M 2:03:54.55
79 Mary Devine 179 50 F 2 50-54 76 26:18.10 52:36/M 2:18.15 71 57:02.05 15.8mph 2:43.40 83 38:24.05 12:23/M 2:06:45.75
80 Kate Schwartzkopf-Phifer 157 31 F 4 30-34 82 29:49.75 59:38/M 2:11.85 82 1:03:19.95 14.2mph 0:56.80 72 33:16.85 10:44/M 2:09:35.20
81 Desiree Culiver 368 54 F 3 50-54 72 25:29.70 50:58/M 3:54.45 76 58:11.10 15.5mph 2:04.90 86 40:18.40 13:00/M 2:09:58.55
82 Darrell Heineman 122 67 M 2 65-69 89 44:29.00 88:58/M 3:50.45 65 55:10.15 16.3mph 1:36.75 63 30:59.05 10:00/M 2:16:05.40
83 Kiersten Roberts 153 26 F 5 25-29 25 19:24.50 38:48/M 4:02.00 87 1:10:59.05 12.7mph 1:07.15 87 42:57.00 13:51/M 2:18:29.70
84 Sandi Trusty 181 53 F 4 50-54 86 34:05.75 68:10/M 3:31.60 83 1:03:21.60 14.2mph 1:16.65 78 36:26.10 11:45/M 2:18:41.70
85 Marie Horton 173 44 F 7 40-44 51 22:42.60 45:24/M 5:11.75 84 1:06:42.70 13.5mph 1:40.70 88 43:34.90 14:03/M 2:19:52.65
86 Brad Bates 70 36 M 10 35-39 84 31:23.15 62:46/M 3:20.70 85 1:07:46.15 13.3mph 1:54.25 81 37:54.20 12:14/M 2:22:18.45
87 Lisa Oldham 183 55 F 2 55-59 80 29:12.35 58:24/M 3:44.90 86 1:08:27.40 13.1mph 2:29.05 85 39:30.70 12:45/M 2:23:24.40
88 Kwang Kim 123 76 M 1 70-99 88 35:30.60 71:00/M 2:50.45 88 1:14:18.80 12.1mph 3:05.10 79 37:21.55 12:03/M 2:33:06.50
89 Nancy Menke 169 43 F 8 40-44 52 22:46.45 45:32/M 4:55.70 89 1:23:32.85 10.8mph 1:07.65 89 51:30.40 16:37/M 2:43:53.05
 

Sprint Team

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Tri-ing for Two 149 26 M 1 Mixed 0-99 1 13:54.22 27:48/M 0:53.33 1 44:25.75 20.3mph 0:15.00 6 27:00.95 8:43/M 1:26:29.25
2 sWAG Trio 143 19 M 2 Mixed 0-99 2 14:50.45 29:40/M 0:46.45 2 47:24.10 19.0mph   1 23:46.30 7:40/M 1:26:47.30
3 TCB 144 31 F 3 Mixed 0-99 3 17:25.45 34:50/M 1:05.35 6 53:40.60 16.8mph 0:14.75 2 24:23.35 7:52/M 1:36:49.50
4 Two Chicks and a Geezer 150 30 F 4 Mixed 0-99 6 19:08.40 38:16/M 0:35.60 3 49:03.70 18.3mph 0:15.60 8 28:21.60 9:09/M 1:37:24.90
5 Team Bluegrass 146 40 F 5 Mixed 0-99 7 19:09.25 38:18/M 0:48.70 7 55:48.85 16.1mph 0:16.65 4 25:50.25 8:20/M 1:41:53.70
6 D.S. Duo 141 36 M 6 Mixed 0-99 5 18:56.85 37:52/M 0:42.15 9 56:40.55 15.9mph 0:15.10 7 27:35.80 8:54/M 1:44:10.45
7 And We Can Cook 140 27 F 7 Mixed 0-99 4 17:53.60 35:46/M 0:42.80 10 1:02:28.50 14.4mph 0:14.75 3 24:41.40 7:58/M 1:46:01.05
8 Four50 145 34 F 8 Mixed 0-99 9 23:45.25 47:30/M 0:47.25 4 52:28.50 17.2mph 0:15.55 9 29:16.60 9:26/M 1:46:33.15
9 The Spartans 148 20 F 9 Mixed 0-99 11 27:45.05 55:30/M 0:40.65 5 53:22.50 16.9mph 0:20.10 5 25:55.35 8:22/M 1:48:03.65
10 M & M 142 47 M 10 Mixed 0-99 8 22:20.40 44:40/M 0:50.30 8 56:05.90 16.0mph 0:21.30 11 34:31.25 11:08/M 1:54:09.15
11 The Rookies 147 23 F 11 Mixed 0-99 10 26:19.25 52:38/M 1:40.40 11 1:03:26.70 14.2mph 0:14.80 10 33:13.55 10:43/M 2:04:54.70
 

 

 

 

 


 

Olympic

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 John Baker 324 46 M 1 M Top Fin 3 29:38.15 29:38/M 0:37.25 2 1:06:57.20 22.4mph 0:38.85 1 42:58.90 6:56/M 2:20:50.35
2 Wesley Noble 325 49 M 1 45-49 7 31:15.55 31:15/M 0:43.95 3 1:07:28.45 22.2mph 1:03.55 2 43:55.85 7:05/M 2:24:27.35
3 Matt Head 302 16 M 1 15-19 1 27:03.60 27:03/M 0:29.75 7 1:12:12.75 20.8mph 0:47.60 6 47:38.00 7:41/M 2:28:11.70
4 Mount Davis Jr 320 44 M 1 40-44 5 30:26.30 30:26/M 0:54.30 4 1:09:05.70 21.7mph 0:49.05 15 54:15.15 8:45/M 2:35:30.50
5 Tj Aylward 339 34 M 1 30-34 11 33:47.20 33:47/M 1:23.30 13 1:15:29.85 19.9mph 1:09.85 4 46:29.40 7:30/M 2:38:19.60
6 Brandon Hayes 314 41 M 2 40-44 10 33:44.45 33:44/M 0:52.30 9 1:13:08.30 20.5mph 0:45.45 11 50:36.50 8:10/M 2:39:07.00
7 Billy Oploh 340 49 M 2 45-49 16 36:02.85 36:02/M 0:35.90 18 1:16:55.35 19.5mph 0:44.50 3 45:24.30 7:19/M 2:39:42.90
8 Timothy Spurling 321 45 M 3 45-49 20 37:52.70 37:52/M 1:54.85 11 1:15:02.55 20.0mph 1:01.20 7 48:08.95 7:46/M 2:44:00.25
9 Jon Fleck 322 45 M 4 45-49 32 43:41.80 43:41/M 0:53.55 5 1:10:06.20 21.4mph 0:40.05 8 48:46.90 7:52/M 2:44:08.50
10 Collin Sallee 301 15 M 2 15-19 12 33:54.85 33:54/M 1:21.85 22 1:18:24.35 19.1mph 0:35.15 12 51:18.45 8:16/M 2:45:34.65
11 Phil Van Allen 323 45 M 5 45-49 21 37:53.00 37:53/M 1:56.10 10 1:13:41.95 20.4mph 1:28.60 13 51:38.75 8:20/M 2:46:38.40
12 Trent Thomas 307 36 M 1 35-39 4 30:14.65 30:14/M 1:14.85 17 1:15:51.55 19.8mph 0:54.20 29 59:14.20 9:33/M 2:47:29.45
13 Barbara Kutis 356 32 F 1 F Top Fin 30 42:08.25 42:08/M 2:40.10 14 1:15:35.60 19.8mph 0:59.10 9 49:37.50 8:00/M 2:51:00.55
14 Chad Heady 312 39 M 2 35-39 13 34:19.35 34:19/M 1:41.30 24 1:18:45.55 19.0mph 1:04.80 25 56:27.15 9:06/M 2:52:18.15
15 James Goodwin 315 41 M 3 40-44 25 39:48.10 39:48/M 2:23.30 6 1:11:29.00 21.0mph 1:21.25 28 57:27.40 9:16/M 2:52:29.05
16 Marc Hawley 336 63 M 1 60-64 22 38:07.25 38:07/M 2:25.70 16 1:15:50.60 19.8mph 1:12.85 24 56:02.40 9:02/M 2:53:38.80
17 Evan Taylor 341 45 M 6 45-49 33 43:42.80 43:42/M 3:16.45 20 1:17:38.80 19.3mph 1:55.50 5 47:15.65 7:37/M 2:53:49.20
18 Phillip Abell 309 38 M 3 35-39 23 38:32.25 38:32/M 2:04.90 21 1:17:58.65 19.2mph 1:39.10 17 55:07.05 8:53/M 2:55:21.95
19 Jeremiah Mason 305 33 M 2 30-34 31 43:06.70 43:06/M 2:32.85 23 1:18:41.95 19.1mph 1:31.60 14 53:02.25 8:33/M 2:58:55.35
20 Thomas Rogers 308 36 M 4 35-39 26 39:52.10 39:52/M 1:32.45 26 1:20:31.10 18.6mph 1:46.15 18 55:30.00 8:57/M 2:59:11.80
21 Matt Siegfried 310 38 M 5 35-39 2 28:22.90 28:22/M 1:49.90 31 1:23:51.75 17.9mph 1:18.50 35 1:04:03.60 10:20/M 2:59:26.65
22 Brian Sheppick 303 30 M 3 30-34 14 34:57.85 34:57/M 2:17.25 37 1:28:29.30 17.0mph 1:27.40 27 56:50.15 9:10/M 3:04:01.95
23 Steve Taylor 333 52 M 1 50-54 43 46:05.10 46:05/M 3:34.85 19 1:17:25.85 19.4mph 1:56.15 20 55:41.80 8:59/M 3:04:43.75
24 Christopher Cannon 313 40 M 4 40-44 34 43:54.05 43:54/M 1:17.95 30 1:22:35.65 18.2mph 2:24.65 16 54:32.15 8:48/M 3:04:44.45
25 R Derick Wiggins 316 43 M 5 40-44 17 36:28.10 36:28/M 1:29.70 15 1:15:41.05 19.8mph 1:10.95 43 1:11:29.75 11:32/M 3:06:19.55
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Brett Heuring 317 43 M 6 40-44 46 49:05.65 49:05/M 1:57.20 8 1:12:18.65 20.7mph 2:09.95 31 1:00:57.35 9:50/M 3:06:28.80
27 Eric Mushrush 304 32 M 4 30-34 8 31:57.95 31:57/M 2:52.85 38 1:28:33.80 16.9mph 1:28.85 37 1:04:33.95 10:25/M 3:09:27.40
28 Steven Titzer 334 54 M 2 50-54 49 50:44.40 50:44/M 2:07.80 28 1:22:02.65 18.3mph 1:45.75 19 55:34.45 8:58/M 3:12:15.05
29 Tom Whitehurst 330 50 M 3 50-54 9 32:03.80 32:03/M 1:55.60 1 1:06:13.65 22.7mph 2:56.05 54 1:30:44.10 14:38/M 3:13:53.20
30 Michael McDermott 327 50 M 4 50-54 28 41:42.70 41:42/M 1:51.80 33 1:25:28.95 17.6mph 1:18.55 36 1:04:09.35 10:21/M 3:14:31.35
31 Daniel Humphrey 332 51 M 5 50-54 15 35:14.35 35:14/M 4:43.40 32 1:25:19.00 17.6mph 3:21.05 39 1:06:18.30 10:42/M 3:14:56.10
32 Mount Davis 338 71 M 1 70-99 50 50:52.65 50:52/M 1:41.45 25 1:18:46.95 19.0mph 1:34.80 32 1:02:12.75 10:02/M 3:15:08.60
33 Cindy Taylor 367 51 F 1 50-54 19 37:38.75 37:38/M 1:46.00 41 1:30:50.40 16.5mph 1:19.45 38 1:05:35.65 10:35/M 3:17:10.25
34 Keith Herrenbruck 328 50 M 6 50-54 47 49:58.55 49:58/M 2:48.35 35 1:26:18.05 17.4mph 1:39.50 26 56:38.40 9:08/M 3:17:22.85
35 Stephanie Hamil 353 28 F 1 25-29 18 36:34.45 36:34/M 1:57.50 27 1:21:50.40 18.3mph 0:54.40 50 1:16:40.50 12:22/M 3:17:57.25
36 Katie Laurens 352 27 F 2 25-29 24 38:59.80 38:59/M 1:38.65 42 1:31:08.40 16.5mph 1:28.30 40 1:06:20.00 10:42/M 3:19:35.15
37 Jeffrey Smith 319 44 M 7 40-44 29 41:58.10 41:58/M 3:45.25 39 1:29:09.55 16.8mph 2:39.80 34 1:02:41.45 10:07/M 3:20:14.15
38 Mike Brown 311 56 M 1 55-59 27 40:51.85 40:51/M 1:17.65 29 1:22:08.35 18.3mph 0:48.95 49 1:15:23.35 12:10/M 3:20:30.15
39 Amy Schroeder 358 37 F 1 35-39 53 51:32.35 51:32/M 1:41.85 40 1:30:10.55 16.6mph 1:29.55 23 55:58.50 9:02/M 3:20:52.80
40 Chelsea Luttrell 351 26 F 3 25-29 35 44:07.20 44:07/M 2:16.55 45 1:32:46.55 16.2mph 1:27.50 33 1:02:14.20 10:02/M 3:22:52.00
41 Holly Nelson 361 42 F 1 40-44 44 48:41.70 48:41/M 2:42.00 44 1:32:22.00 16.2mph 1:37.00 30 1:00:07.55 9:42/M 3:25:30.25
42 Michelle Walker 363 45 F 1 45-49 54 56:53.00 56:53/M 2:54.75 46 1:34:01.30 16.0mph 3:04.75 10 50:01.60 8:04/M 3:26:55.40
43 Kathryn Pyle 365 50 F 2 50-54 39 44:42.30 44:42/M 2:01.65 34 1:25:51.25 17.5mph 1:30.55 45 1:13:05.30 11:47/M 3:27:11.05
44 Mark Luff 337 63 M 2 60-64 41 45:04.95 45:04/M 3:17.70 43 1:31:54.20 16.3mph 2:33.70 42 1:09:30.35 11:13/M 3:32:20.90
45 Jennifer Page 364 48 F 2 45-49 51 50:56.15 50:56/M 5:59.15 51 1:42:21.00 14.7mph 1:52.65 22 55:55.60 9:01/M 3:37:04.55
46 Don Page 329 50 M 7 50-54 45 48:53.80 48:53/M 10:55.60 52 1:42:28.55 14.6mph 1:53.75 21 55:53.05 9:01/M 3:40:04.75
47 Elizabeth Head 362 45 F 3 45-49 40 44:59.10 44:59/M 1:42.75 36 1:27:52.15 17.1mph 3:01.40 53 1:27:10.25 14:04/M 3:44:45.65
48 Carrie Oberst 359 41 F 2 40-44 52 51:18.45 51:18/M 2:18.15 48 1:38:59.85 15.2mph 2:18.45 48 1:14:48.35 12:04/M 3:49:43.25
49 Shari Kirkpatrick 366 51 F 3 50-54 55 57:45.00 57:45/M 2:41.80 47 1:36:19.85 15.6mph 2:29.25 44 1:12:04.50 11:37/M 3:51:20.40
50 Robert Fuchs 335 57 M 2 55-59 36 44:25.15 44:25/M 1:45.55 50 1:42:18.95 14.7mph 2:58.00 51 1:21:40.95 13:10/M 3:53:08.60
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Tassin Raleigh 357 32 F 1 30-34 38 44:35.30 44:35/M 3:12.45 49 1:41:43.55 14.7mph 1:30.80 52 1:24:21.25 13:36/M 3:55:23.35
52 Catherine Sheppick 355 29 F 4 25-29 42 45:50.75 45:50/M 2:21.55 54 1:49:08.60 13.7mph 5:27.20 46 1:14:30.50 12:01/M 3:57:18.60
53 Alissa Barnard 354 29 F 5 25-29 6 31:11.55 31:11/M 16:59.55 53 1:49:06.80 13.7mph 5:29.60 47 1:14:31.15 12:01/M 3:57:18.65
54 Lori Harter 360 41 F 3 40-44 48 50:02.00 50:02/M 2:46.95 55 1:58:22.25 12.7mph 2:24.70 41 1:06:42.35 10:45/M 4:00:18.25
DNF Chris Pollock 326 50 M 50-54 37 44:25.85 44:25/M 1:06.15 12 1:15:15.80 19.9mph        
DQ Jason Doose 306 33 M DQ 30-34 DQ 34:11.50 34:11/M 4:07.40 48 1:37:20.35 15.4mph 2:00.65 35 1:03:21.45 10:13/M 3:21:01.35
 

Olympic Team

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Dou of Tri 379 31 F 1 Mixed 0-99 2 44:19.35 44:19/M 0:30.25 1 1:15:33.40 19.9mph 2:27.85 1 59:35.70 9:37/M 3:02:26.55
2 Ready, Set, Whoa 380 41 F 2 Mixed 0-99 1 39:51.60 39:51/M 0:31.80 2 1:23:04.45 18.1mph 0:15.30 2 1:03:08.35 10:11/M 3:06:51.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

Duathlon

  ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Shane Thread 33 51 M 1 M Top Fin 1 7:40.20 6:08/M 0:29.80 1 38:15.95 23.5mph 0:36.55 1 19:33.75 6:18/M 1:06:36.25
2 Chad Kimberlin 4 34 M 1 30-34 2 7:54.65 6:19/M 0:50.35 2 38:23.75 23.4mph 0:51.60 2 22:05.05 7:07/M 1:10:05.40
3 Darin Hayden 18 45 M 1 45-49 4 8:36.60 6:53/M 0:53.60 3 40:57.25 22.0mph 0:47.70 7 24:31.80 7:55/M 1:15:46.95
4 Steve Bivens 35 40 M 1 40-44 34 19:19.33 15:27/M   4 43:00.05 20.9mph 1:18.15 6 23:07.10 7:27/M 1:17:30.30
5 Liesl Fraley 15 43 F 1 F Top Fin 5 9:07.25 7:18/M 1:01.40 9 46:54.75 19.2mph 1:03.95 4 22:32.35 7:16/M 1:20:39.70
6 Mike Demerly 21 49 M 2 45-49 8 9:26.50 7:33/M 0:58.65 5 43:56.90 20.5mph 0:53.85 9 25:42.75 8:17/M 1:20:58.65
7 Barry Englehardt 26 58 M 1 55-59 6 9:11.35 7:21/M 1:10.90 8 45:31.15 19.8mph 2:00.60 8 25:39.45 8:16/M 1:23:33.45
8 Kevin Parker 6 38 M 1 35-39 15 10:21.00 8:17/M 0:47.35 6 44:21.30 20.3mph 2:07.40 11 25:59.80 8:23/M 1:23:36.85
9 Matthew Bennett 9 39 M 2 35-39 9 9:36.90 7:41/M 1:27.85 7 45:18.10 19.9mph 1:14.95 12 26:45.65 8:38/M 1:24:23.45
10 Joseph Hays 28 63 M 1 60-64 7 9:13.25 7:22/M 0:45.10 14 50:55.15 17.7mph 0:56.55 5 23:03.55 7:26/M 1:24:53.60
11 Stephen Orsburn 12 41 M 2 40-44 3 8:04.75 6:27/M 1:08.60 17 52:40.80 17.1mph 1:38.65 3 22:21.35 7:13/M 1:25:54.15
12 Kara Grangier 32 38 F 1 35-39 10 9:39.70 7:43/M 1:06.70 11 48:01.70 18.7mph 1:20.85 10 25:54.65 8:21/M 1:26:03.60
13 Todd Giorgio 25 54 M 1 50-54 12 9:48.05 7:50/M 1:39.70 13 48:19.40 18.6mph 1:19.85 13 27:00.10 8:43/M 1:28:07.10
14 Ken Grall 19 45 M 3 45-49 11 9:46.05 7:49/M 0:55.60 15 51:25.25 17.5mph 1:12.70 16 28:07.25 9:04/M 1:31:26.85
15 Gene Koch 31 59 M 2 55-59 13 10:07.35 8:06/M 1:47.55 16 51:44.85 17.4mph 2:17.05 14 27:45.35 8:57/M 1:33:42.15
16 Lloyd Southwood 13 42 M 3 40-44 17 11:04.55 8:51/M 1:01.10 18 52:51.40 17.0mph 1:32.25 17 29:46.80 9:36/M 1:36:16.10
17 Katie Ziebell 1 21 F 1 20-24 14 10:14.05 8:11/M 1:13.85 26 58:19.90 15.4mph 0:51.45 15 28:01.95 9:02/M 1:38:41.20
18 Shane Brumfield 34 41 M 4 40-44 28 13:05.85 10:28/M 0:51.60 10 47:49.60 18.8mph 3:46.10 24 34:09.55 11:01/M 1:39:42.70
19 Elaine Zetina 29 55 F 1 55-59 19 11:39.90 9:19/M 1:58.40 19 53:31.15 16.8mph 2:17.75 19 30:42.10 9:54/M 1:40:09.30
20 Beau Buente 3 33 M 2 30-34 16 10:52.85 8:42/M 1:15.35 24 56:22.60 16.0mph 1:17.80 20 30:43.55 9:55/M 1:40:32.15
21 Cindy Ferguson 30 55 F 2 55-59 21 11:45.50 9:24/M 2:27.75 20 54:18.40 16.6mph 2:07.20 18 30:13.60 9:45/M 1:40:52.45
22 Danielle Mathew 17 44 F 1 40-44 27 12:55.35 10:20/M 0:55.40 12 48:08.00 18.7mph 3:35.15 29 35:26.60 11:26/M 1:41:00.50
23 Scott King 20 48 M 4 45-49 18 11:39.55 9:19/M 1:28.65 21 54:57.75 16.4mph 1:32.75 23 33:53.40 10:56/M 1:43:32.10
24 Scott Arvin 36 54 M 2 50-54 20 11:43.40 9:22/M 1:06.10 22 55:11.55 16.3mph 1:09.65 26 34:58.60 11:17/M 1:44:09.30
25 George Tirb 16 44 M 5 40-44 23 12:51.65 10:17/M 0:56.25 23 55:14.65 16.3mph 1:35.85 28 35:11.05 11:21/M 1:45:49.45
  ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Sigrid Norman 22 51 F 1 50-54 26 12:52.75 10:18/M 1:29.40 25 56:28.85 15.9mph 1:11.90 27 35:00.45 11:17/M 1:47:03.35
27 Kimberlee Southwood 14 42 F 2 40-44 25 12:52.50 10:18/M 0:54.15 28 1:00:33.90 14.9mph 1:00.15 21 32:52.65 10:36/M 1:48:13.35
28 Kellie Parker 10 39 F 2 35-39 24 12:52.15 10:18/M 2:09.25 27 1:00:32.85 14.9mph 1:49.00 22 33:15.45 10:44/M 1:50:38.70
29 Sarah Leonard 8 38 F 3 35-39 22 12:49.75 10:15/M 0:49.90 33 1:07:57.20 13.2mph 1:19.80 25 34:16.80 11:03/M 1:57:13.45
30 Stephanie Taber 11 41 F 3 40-44 31 14:58.55 11:58/M 1:02.50 30 1:06:21.75 13.6mph 1:59.75 31 36:48.75 11:52/M 2:01:11.30
31 Sue Anne Mullen 23 53 F 2 50-54 29 13:21.65 10:41/M 2:35.90 32 1:07:40.90 13.3mph 1:48.50 30 35:55.90 11:35/M 2:01:22.85
32 Stephanie Norman 24 53 F 3 50-54 33 15:46.50 12:37/M 1:28.25 29 1:05:57.40 13.6mph 1:32.00 32 39:18.75 12:41/M 2:04:02.90
33 Julie Phillips 27 59 F 3 55-59 30 14:58.45 11:58/M 1:01.15 31 1:07:40.10 13.3mph 1:47.55 33 42:49.00 13:49/M 2:08:16.25
34 Marcus Kinney 7 38 M 3 35-39 32 15:43.75 12:34/M 2:37.60 34 1:13:30.55 12.2mph 2:13.15 34 49:25.90 15:56/M 2:23:30.95